University Credit Union

University Credit Union Overview

Founded 1947
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

University Credit Union General Information

Description

Provider of financial services. The company specializes in providing loan services, savings accounts, master cards services, investment and other financial services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
University of Miami Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 13241 South West 136th Street
  • Miami, FL 33186
  • United States
+1 (786) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

University Credit Union Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore University Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

University Credit Union Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Maria Gomez-Pinto Branch Manager