OMB Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1961

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

OMB Technology General Information

Description

Provider of integrated systems for waste collection. The company specialized in the production of containers, filters and shredders for electrical vehicles for the side and back loading collection of waste.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OMB International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Via Buffalora, 8
  • 25135 Brescia
  • Italy
+39 030 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OMB Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OMB Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OMB Technology Patents

OMB Technology Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3248911-A1 Apparatus for gripping and emptying bins on a motor vehicle for waste collection, and motor vehicle Active 26-May-2016 00000000 0
EP-3248911-B1 Apparatus for gripping and emptying bins onto a motor vehicle for waste collection, and motor vehicle Active 26-May-2016 00000000
ES-2646293-T3 Waste container Active 04-Nov-2014 000000000
EP-3018078-B1 Waste container Inactive 04-Nov-2014 000000000
EP-3018078-A1 Waste container Active 04-Nov-2014 B65F1/163 0
To view OMB Technology’s complete patent history, request access »

OMB Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OMB Technology FAQs

  • When was OMB Technology founded?

    OMB Technology was founded in 1961.

  • Where is OMB Technology headquartered?

    OMB Technology is headquartered in Brescia, Italy.

  • What is the size of OMB Technology?

    OMB Technology has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is OMB Technology in?

    OMB Technology’s primary industry is Other Containers and Packaging.

  • Is OMB Technology a private or public company?

    OMB Technology is a Private company.

  • What is OMB Technology’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for OMB Technology is 000000.

  • How much funding has OMB Technology raised over time?

    OMB Technology has raised $991K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »