Harper Power Products Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1946

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Harper Power Products General Information

Description

Supplier of engines and transmitters. The company supplies truck engines, onsite generator sets and transmitters in Ontario, Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Harper Detroit Diesel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Road
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 10 Diesel Drive
  • Toronto, Ontario M8W 2T8
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harper Power Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harper Power Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harper Power Products FAQs

  • When was Harper Power Products founded?

    Harper Power Products was founded in 1946.

  • Where is Harper Power Products headquartered?

    Harper Power Products is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.

  • What industry is Harper Power Products in?

    Harper Power Products’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Harper Power Products a private or public company?

    Harper Power Products is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Harper Power Products?

    The current valuation of Harper Power Products is 000.00.

  • What is Harper Power Products’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Harper Power Products is 000000.

  • When was Harper Power Products acquired?

    Harper Power Products was acquired on 02-May-2011.

  • Who acquired Harper Power Products?

    Harper Power Products was acquired by Wajax.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »