WTP Cross Border Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WTP Cross Border General Information

Description

Provider of legal services. The company is a transfer pricing firm which advises on cross border transactions to the largest multinationals in the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Michael J. Flaherty
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1177 Summer Street
  • Stamford, CT 06905
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WTP Cross Border Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WTP Cross Border‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WTP Cross Border FAQs

  • When was WTP Cross Border founded?

    WTP Cross Border was founded in 1989.

  • Where is WTP Cross Border headquartered?

    WTP Cross Border is headquartered in Stamford, CT.

  • What industry is WTP Cross Border in?

    WTP Cross Border’s primary industry is Legal Services (B2B).

  • Is WTP Cross Border a private or public company?

    WTP Cross Border is a Private company.

  • What is WTP Cross Border’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for WTP Cross Border is 000000.

  • When was WTP Cross Border acquired?

    WTP Cross Border was acquired on 02-May-2011.

  • Who acquired WTP Cross Border?

    WTP Cross Border was acquired by WTP Advisors.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »