Physician Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Physician Services General Information

Description

Operator of a PPO network in West Virginia. The company primarily focuses on providing managed care services through a network of primary and specialty care physicians, hospital facilities, allied and ancillary care providers.

Contact Information

Website
www.4most.com
Formerly Known As
PrimaryOne
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 13429
  • Charleston, WV 25360
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Physician Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Physician Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »