Power Honda Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Power Honda General Information

Description

Operator of a car dealership based in Albany, Oregon. The company offers dealerships of used and new cars as well as provides services such as maintenance and oil change.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bill Rogers Honda
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Power Auto Group
Corporate Office
  • 4120 Santiam Highway South East
  • Albany, OR 97322
  • United States
+1 (541) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Power Honda Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Power Honda‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Power Honda Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Drew Koehnke General Manager
Randy Paxton Business Manager
Joe Daye Floor Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »