0373849 B.C. Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

0373849 B.C. General Information

Description

Operator of a mining company. The company primarily explores tantalum, niobium and rare earth minerals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cross Lake Minerals Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Procon Mining & Tunnelling
Corporate Office
  • 4664 Lougheed Highway
  • Suite 108
  • Burnaby, British Columbia V5C 5T5
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

0373849 B.C. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 0373849 B.C.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

0373849 B.C. Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jimmy Mah Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

0373849 B.C. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

0373849 B.C. Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Blackrock Silver 02-Mar-2016 000000000 000.00 Multi-line Mining 00000 000
To view 0373849 B.C.’s complete investments history, request access »

0373849 B.C. FAQs

  • When was 0373849 B.C. founded?

    0373849 B.C. was founded in 1987.

  • Where is 0373849 B.C. headquartered?

    0373849 B.C. is headquartered in Burnaby, Canada.

  • What is the size of 0373849 B.C.?

    0373849 B.C. has 5 total employees.

  • What industry is 0373849 B.C. in?

    0373849 B.C.’s primary industry is Other Metals, Minerals and Mining.

  • Is 0373849 B.C. a private or public company?

    0373849 B.C. is a Private company.

  • What is 0373849 B.C.’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for 0373849 B.C. is 000000.

  • When was 0373849 B.C. acquired?

    0373849 B.C. was acquired on 24-Jun-2011.

  • Who acquired 0373849 B.C.?

    0373849 B.C. was acquired by Procon Mining & Tunnelling.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »