Lanier Soccer Association West Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lanier Soccer Association West General Information

Description

Operator of a soccer club. The company offers recreational soccer programs, academy soccer program, soccer training and various youth soccer programs.

Contact Information

Website
www.lsawest.org
Formerly Known As
Dawson County United Soccer Club
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Lanier Soccer Association
Corporate Office
  • Montglen Trace
  • Cumming, GA 30041
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lanier Soccer Association West Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lanier Soccer Association West‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lanier Soccer Association West FAQs

  • When was Lanier Soccer Association West founded?

    Lanier Soccer Association West was founded in 2008.

  • Where is Lanier Soccer Association West headquartered?

    Lanier Soccer Association West is headquartered in Cumming, GA.

  • What industry is Lanier Soccer Association West in?

    Lanier Soccer Association West’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Lanier Soccer Association West a private or public company?

    Lanier Soccer Association West is a Private company.

  • What is Lanier Soccer Association West’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lanier Soccer Association West is 000000.

  • When was Lanier Soccer Association West acquired?

    Lanier Soccer Association West was acquired on 01-Apr-2011.

  • Who acquired Lanier Soccer Association West?

    Lanier Soccer Association West was acquired by Lanier Soccer Association.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »