WTA Architects Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1947

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 28

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WTA Architects General Information

Description

Provider of architecture services catering to healthcare, education, commercial, governmental, religious and historic preservation sectors. The company offers design and architecture services including assessments, additions, renovations and upgrades for new facilities as well as for existing buildings, thereby helping clients with the realization of functional needs in their interior and exterior projects.

Contact Information

Website
www.wtaarch.com
Formerly Known As
Wigen Tincknell & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 100 South Jefferson Avenue
  • Suite 601
  • Saginaw, MI 48607
  • United States
+1 (989) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WTA Architects Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WTA Architects‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WTA Architects Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Haselhuhn President, Partner & Architect
Wade Taylor Managing Principal
Daniel Bublitz Finance Manager
To view WTA Architects’s complete executive team members history, request access »

WTA Architects Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WTA Architects FAQs

  • When was WTA Architects founded?

    WTA Architects was founded in 1947.

  • Where is WTA Architects headquartered?

    WTA Architects is headquartered in Saginaw, MI.

  • What is the size of WTA Architects?

    WTA Architects has 28 total employees.

  • What industry is WTA Architects in?

    WTA Architects’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is WTA Architects a private or public company?

    WTA Architects is a Private company.

  • What is WTA Architects’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for WTA Architects is 000000.

  • When was WTA Architects acquired?

    WTA Architects was acquired on 25-May-2011.

  • Who acquired WTA Architects?

    WTA Architects was acquired by PDC Midwest.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »