3rd Street Chai Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

3rd Street Chai General Information

Description

Distributor of organic tea. The company engages in offering micro-brewing services for the retail and specialty coffee markets. It also offers a range of organic teas including spicy ginger, honey vanilla, sugar free, decaffeinated, green, peach black and and pomegranate green iced tea.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Third Street
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Acquirer
Cooper Tea
Primary Office
  • 6880 Winchester Circle
  • Boulder, CO 80301
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

3rd Street Chai Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 3rd Street Chai‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial