Sinova Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,047

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Sinova Group General Information

Description

Distributor of grains and agricultural products with a presence in Cerrado savanna region in Brazil.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grupo Sinagro Produtos Agropecuários S.A., Grupo Sinagro, Grupo Sinagro Produtos Agropecuário, Grupo Sinagro Produtos Agropecuarios, Sinagro Produtos Agropecuários, Grupo Sinagro Agropecuários
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Agricultural Chemicals
Other Agriculture
Corporate Office
  • Avenue Olinda, 960, Trade Tower Lozandes, 9th floor
  • Rooms 901 to 912 - Park Lozandes
  • Goiania, 74884-120
  • Brazil
+55 (62) 0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sinova Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sinova Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sinova Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Renato Guimarães President
Marcos Gougurski Treasury Manager & Corporate Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sinova Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sinova Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sinova Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sinova Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Serra Bonita Sementes 01-Jan-2013 00000 0000 Cultivation
To view Sinova Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Sinova Group FAQs

  • When was Sinova Group founded?

    Sinova Group was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Sinova Group headquartered?

    Sinova Group is headquartered in Goiania, Brazil.

  • What is the size of Sinova Group?

    Sinova Group has 1,047 total employees.

  • What industry is Sinova Group in?

    Sinova Group’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Sinova Group a private or public company?

    Sinova Group is a Private company.

  • What is Sinova Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sinova Group is 000000.

  • Who are Sinova Group’s investors?

    Bunge and UPL have invested in Sinova Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »