Boone Graham Thomas Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Boone Graham Thomas General Information

Description

Provider of residential construction services. The company specializes in the construction of single family homes, maintenance communities, town homes and condominiums in Roanoke, Salem and Blacksburg.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Graham Thomas/Boone Homes of Roanoke
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 494 Glenmore Drive
  • Salem, VA 24153
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Boone Graham Thomas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boone Graham Thomas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Boone Graham Thomas Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Boone JD Manager-Member
To view Boone Graham Thomas’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Boone Graham Thomas Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 00 000 19-May-2011 000000 00 000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Graham Thomas Home Builders 19-May-2011 Merger of Equals Construction and Engineering
To view Boone Graham Thomas’s complete acquisitions history, request access »