STV|DPM Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 65

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

STV|DPM General Information

Description

Provider of project management services. The company's services include strategic development advisory, owner's representation, facilities management and relocation services. Its industry segments include academic, corporate, healthcare, high-tech and R&D, industrial, life sciences, municipal, non-profit, retail and hospitality.

Contact Information

Website
www.dpm-inc.com
Formerly Known As
Diversified Project Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • One Gateway Center, 300 Washington Street
  • Suite 951
  • Newton, MA 02458
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

STV|DPM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore STV|DPM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

STV|DPM Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

STV|DPM FAQs

  • When was STV|DPM founded?

    STV|DPM was founded in 1989.

  • Where is STV|DPM headquartered?

    STV|DPM is headquartered in Newton, MA.

  • What is the size of STV|DPM?

    STV|DPM has 65 total employees.

  • What industry is STV|DPM in?

    STV|DPM’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is STV|DPM a private or public company?

    STV|DPM is a Private company.

  • What is STV|DPM’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for STV|DPM is 00000.

  • When was STV|DPM acquired?

    STV|DPM was acquired on 19-Mar-2015.

  • Who acquired STV|DPM?

    STV|DPM was acquired by STV (Pennsylvania).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »