PVY Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PVY General Information

Description

Provider of indemnity insurance services. The company offers a range of insurance products and services for both traditional and alternative funds, including hedge funds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pointon York Vos Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • No. 10 St. Mary at Hill
  • London EC3R 8EE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PVY Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PVY‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial