WENGER.ONE Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 45

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WENGER.ONE General Information

Description

Provider of multi-line business advisory and branding services based in Haar, Germany. The company is engaged in providing services related to architecture, interior architecture and design, design, graphic design, project management, logistics, and others.

Contact Information

Website
www.wenger.one
Formerly Known As
WengerWittmann
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
UNID Advertising
Corporate Office
  • Keferloher Straße 27
  • 85540 Haar
  • Germany
+49 089 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WENGER.ONE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WENGER.ONE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WENGER.ONE Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Franz Wenger Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director, Marketing Director, Purchasing Director and Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

WENGER.ONE Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 WENGER.ONE Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director, Marketing Director, Purchasing Director and Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

WENGER.ONE Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »