Iec Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Iec Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of electrical and hydraulic products to drilling, gas transport and storage, petrochemical, and other industries. The company offers air conditioning motors, engine controllers, hoisting controls, hydraulic power units, control valves, drive systems, and other related products.

Contact Information

Website
www.iecsys.com
Formerly Known As
EPS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Master Rig International
Corporate Office
  • 4514 Brittmoore Road
  • Houston, TX 77041
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Iec Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Iec Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »