Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ATA Timber Widtsköfle

1975 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Corporate LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of sawmill. The company is engaged in the manufacture and processing of sawn timber, plywood and other wood products.

Formerly Known As
Widtsköfle Sågverk
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wood/Hard Products
Other Industries
Forestry Processing
Acquirer
ATA Timber
Primary Office
  • Degebergav. 1078
  • 297 92 Everöd
  • Sweden

ATA Timber Widtsköfle Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ATA Timber Widtsköfle‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ATA Timber Widtsköfle Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ATA Timber Widtsköfle‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook