Kadant m-clean Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kadant m-clean General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cleaning equipment for the paper industry. The company manufactures cleaning systems, rotating brush and other equipment for fabric cleaning and pressing.

Contact Information

Website
www.m-clean.se
Formerly Known As
m-clean papertech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Birkagatan 36
  • 561 33 Huskvarna
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kadant m-clean Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kadant m-clean‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kadant m-clean Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kadant m-clean‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kadant m-clean FAQs

  • When was Kadant m-clean founded?

    Kadant m-clean was founded in 2007.

  • Where is Kadant m-clean headquartered?

    Kadant m-clean is headquartered in Huskvarna, Sweden.

  • What industry is Kadant m-clean in?

    Kadant m-clean’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is Kadant m-clean a private or public company?

    Kadant m-clean is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Kadant m-clean?

    The current valuation of Kadant m-clean is 000.00.

  • What is Kadant m-clean’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kadant m-clean is 000000.

  • Who are Kadant m-clean’s investors?

    WTS Industri has invested in Kadant m-clean.

  • When was Kadant m-clean acquired?

    Kadant m-clean was acquired on 27-May-2011.

  • Who acquired Kadant m-clean?

    Kadant m-clean was acquired by Kadant.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »