Pierre Billackering Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 211

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pierre Billackering General Information

Description

Provider of automotive paint services. The company provides services such as maintenance and repair of motor vehicles and also provides services such as lackering, plastlagning, lundblads and quick repair.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lundblads Billackering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Svarvargatan 10
  • 462 56 Vanersborg
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pierre Billackering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pierre Billackering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pierre Billackering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pierre Billackering FAQs

  • When was Pierre Billackering founded?

    Pierre Billackering was founded in 2011.

  • Where is Pierre Billackering headquartered?

    Pierre Billackering is headquartered in Vanersborg, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Pierre Billackering?

    Pierre Billackering has 211 total employees.

  • What industry is Pierre Billackering in?

    Pierre Billackering’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Pierre Billackering a private or public company?

    Pierre Billackering is a Private company.

  • What is Pierre Billackering’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pierre Billackering is 000000.

  • When was Pierre Billackering acquired?

    Pierre Billackering was acquired on 18-May-2011.

  • Who acquired Pierre Billackering?

    Pierre Billackering was acquired by Pierre.dk Autolakering.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »