Pressegroßhandel Probst & Heuser Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Pressegroßhandel Probst & Heuser General Information

Description

Provider of publishing services. The company is engaged in publishing newspapers and magazines in Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Max Probst, Karl-E Heuser
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Publishing
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Uellendahler Str. 190
  • 42109 Wuppertal
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pressegroßhandel Probst & Heuser Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pressegroßhandel Probst & Heuser‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pressegroßhandel Probst & Heuser Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Karl-E. Heuser 01-Jan-2007 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
Max Probst 01-Jan-2007 Merger/Acquisition Distributors/Wholesale
To view Pressegroßhandel Probst & Heuser’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Pressegroßhandel Probst & Heuser FAQs

  • When was Pressegroßhandel Probst & Heuser founded?

    Pressegroßhandel Probst & Heuser was founded in 2007.

  • Where is Pressegroßhandel Probst & Heuser headquartered?

    Pressegroßhandel Probst & Heuser is headquartered in Wuppertal, Germany.

  • What industry is Pressegroßhandel Probst & Heuser in?

    Pressegroßhandel Probst & Heuser’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Pressegroßhandel Probst & Heuser a private or public company?

    Pressegroßhandel Probst & Heuser is a Private company.

  • What is Pressegroßhandel Probst & Heuser’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pressegroßhandel Probst & Heuser is 000000.

  • When was Pressegroßhandel Probst & Heuser acquired?

    Pressegroßhandel Probst & Heuser was acquired on 06-Jul-2012.

  • Who acquired Pressegroßhandel Probst & Heuser?

    Pressegroßhandel Probst & Heuser was acquired by Leverdy.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »