DSV Air & Sea Projects Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DSV Air & Sea Projects General Information

Description

Provider of freight forwarding and management services. The company provides marine supervision, project management, shipping and logistics services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wasa Logistics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Marine
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 810
  • 65101 Vaasa
  • Finland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DSV Air & Sea Projects Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DSV Air & Sea Projects‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DSV Air & Sea Projects Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DSV Air & Sea Projects FAQs

  • When was DSV Air & Sea Projects founded?

    DSV Air & Sea Projects was founded in 2004.

  • Where is DSV Air & Sea Projects headquartered?

    DSV Air & Sea Projects is headquartered in Vaasa, Finland.

  • What is the size of DSV Air & Sea Projects?

    DSV Air & Sea Projects has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is DSV Air & Sea Projects in?

    DSV Air & Sea Projects’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is DSV Air & Sea Projects a private or public company?

    DSV Air & Sea Projects is a Private company.

  • What is DSV Air & Sea Projects’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for DSV Air & Sea Projects is 000000.

  • When was DSV Air & Sea Projects acquired?

    DSV Air & Sea Projects was acquired on 27-May-2011.

  • Who acquired DSV Air & Sea Projects?

    DSV Air & Sea Projects was acquired by Dsv Air & Sea.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »