BOS Securities Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • ART

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.05

  • (As of Friday Closing)

BOS Securities General Information

Description

BOS Securities JSC is a Vietnam-based security brokerage firm. The company provides securities brokerage services, underwriting services, custody services, and investment advice to individual and institutional investors. It is also involved in securities trading activities. Its products and services include common stocks, derivative stocks, investment advisory, securities analysis, and corporate finance-related services.

Contact Information

Website
www.bos.vn
Formerly Known As
Artex Securities JSC, Artex Securities Joint Stock Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Investment Banks
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
HSTC
Primary Office
  • 25th Floor, 265 Cau Giay Office Building
  • Dich Vong Ward, Cau Giay District
  • Hanoi
  • Vietnam

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BOS Securities Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.06 $0.05 - $0.86 1.95M
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

BOS Securities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BOS Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BOS Securities Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nguyen Binh Chairman
To view BOS Securities’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BOS Securities Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 BOS Securities Chairman 000 0000
To view BOS Securities’s complete board members history, request access »