Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

USU Consulting

2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of information technology services. The company provides information technology and consulting services.

Formerly Known As
get IT Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Bahnhofstrasse 36
  • 6210 Sursee
  • Switzerland

+41 041 000 00 00

USU Consulting Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore USU Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

USU Consulting Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas Schmitt Managing Director & Partnerand
Kurt Stuber Partner