Tapinator (acquired 2014) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Tapinator (acquired 2014) General Information

Description

Producer of ethanol and biodiesel fuel. The company is engaged in the production of industrial organic chemicals and fuel in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Evolution Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • NV
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tapinator (acquired 2014) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tapinator (acquired 2014)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tapinator (acquired 2014) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis McLaughlin Chief Executive Officer
To view Tapinator (acquired 2014)’s complete executive team members history, request access »