IDDriven Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

IDDriven General Information

Description

IDDriven Inc is an enterprise software company based in the United States. It develops and launches identity and access management (IAM) enterprise solutions. It helps end users to ensure that access across multiple technological environments is granted only to the right individuals. Its IAM solutions provide identity-based access to various systems, applications, and information from any location. The company offers Role Based Access Control (RBAC), Attribute-Based Access Control, Impact Analysis, License Management, Zone-Based Access Control (ZBAC) and Active Directory Cleansing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tixfi
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 13355 Moss Rock Drive
  • Auburn, CA 95602
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IDDriven Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
IDDriven Inc is an enterprise software company based in the United States. It develops and launches identity and access
Business/Productivity Software
Auburn, CA
7 As of 2016
00000
00000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000

000000

lum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proid
00000000000000000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

IDDriven Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ticket Utils Corporate Backed or Acquired San Francisco, CA 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

IDDriven Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IDDriven FAQs

  • When was IDDriven founded?

    IDDriven was founded in 2013.

  • Where is IDDriven headquartered?

    IDDriven is headquartered in Auburn, CA.

  • What is the size of IDDriven?

    IDDriven has 7 total employees.

  • What industry is IDDriven in?

    IDDriven’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is IDDriven a private or public company?

    IDDriven is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of IDDriven?

    The current valuation of IDDriven is 00000.

  • What is IDDriven’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for IDDriven is 00000.

  • How much funding has IDDriven raised over time?

    IDDriven has raised $100K.

  • Who are IDDriven’s competitors?

    Ticket Utils is a competitor of IDDriven.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »