H2D Lys Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 92

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

H2D Lys General Information

Description

Provider of printing services. The company provides photogravure printing, lithographic printing and other printing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hélio Lys
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Acquirer
H2D
Corporate Office
  • Zoning Industriel Les 3
  • Tilleuls
  • 59850 Nieppe
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

H2D Lys Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore H2D Lys‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

H2D Lys Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

H2D Lys Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore H2D Lys‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

H2D Lys FAQs

  • When was H2D Lys founded?

    H2D Lys was founded in 2005.

  • Where is H2D Lys headquartered?

    H2D Lys is headquartered in Nieppe, France.

  • What is the size of H2D Lys?

    H2D Lys has 92 total employees.

  • What industry is H2D Lys in?

    H2D Lys’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is H2D Lys a private or public company?

    H2D Lys is a Private company.

  • What is H2D Lys’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for H2D Lys is 00000.

  • Who are H2D Lys’s investors?

    Imprimerie Jean Decoster has invested in H2D Lys.

  • When was H2D Lys acquired?

    H2D Lys was acquired on 23-May-2011.

  • Who acquired H2D Lys?

    H2D Lys was acquired by H2D.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »