WWK Druck Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1843

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 270

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WWK Druck General Information

Description

Provider of printing services. The company is engaged in the printing of magazines, catalogs, advertising inserts for newspapers and garvure printing.

Contact Information

Website
www.wwkdruck.de
Formerly Known As
Klambt-Druck
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Rose druck
Corporate Office
  • In den Waldstücken 2
  • 76829 Landau
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WWK Druck Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WWK Druck‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WWK Druck Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WWK Druck Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WWK Druck‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WWK Druck FAQs

  • When was WWK Druck founded?

    WWK Druck was founded in 1843.

  • Where is WWK Druck headquartered?

    WWK Druck is headquartered in Landau, Germany.

  • What is the size of WWK Druck?

    WWK Druck has 270 total employees.

  • What industry is WWK Druck in?

    WWK Druck’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is WWK Druck a private or public company?

    WWK Druck is a Private company.

  • What is WWK Druck’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for WWK Druck is 00000.

  • Who are WWK Druck’s investors?

    schlott gruppe has invested in WWK Druck.

  • When was WWK Druck acquired?

    WWK Druck was acquired on 27-May-2011.

  • Who acquired WWK Druck?

    WWK Druck was acquired by Rose druck.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »