Keller Consulting Engineers Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Keller Consulting Engineers General Information

Description

Provider of civil engineering services. The company specializes in providing project designing services, site work services, site survey services, structural engineering and other engineering services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thomas A. Coughlin & Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 49 East Center Street
  • Nazareth, PA 18064
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keller Consulting Engineers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keller Consulting Engineers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Keller Consulting Engineers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Keller Consulting Engineers FAQs

  • When was Keller Consulting Engineers founded?

    Keller Consulting Engineers was founded in 1986.

  • Who is the founder of Keller Consulting Engineers?

    Donald Keller is the founder of Keller Consulting Engineers.

  • Where is Keller Consulting Engineers headquartered?

    Keller Consulting Engineers is headquartered in Nazareth, PA.

  • What is the size of Keller Consulting Engineers?

    Keller Consulting Engineers has 5 total employees.

  • What industry is Keller Consulting Engineers in?

    Keller Consulting Engineers’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Keller Consulting Engineers a private or public company?

    Keller Consulting Engineers is a Private company.

  • What is Keller Consulting Engineers’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Keller Consulting Engineers is 000000.

  • When was Keller Consulting Engineers acquired?

    Keller Consulting Engineers was acquired on 26-May-2011.

  • Who acquired Keller Consulting Engineers?

    Keller Consulting Engineers was acquired by Borton-Lawson.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »