Progressive Email Concept Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Progressive Email Concept General Information

Description

Provider of email marketing services. The company primarily provides management consultancy services as well as e-brochure creation and website development services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Email Concepts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Parent Company
Progressive Distribution Services
Primary Office
  • 19420 Business Center Drive
  • Suite 110
  • Los Angeles, CA 91324
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Progressive Email Concept Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Progressive Email Concept‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Progressive Email Concept Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ron Harris Founder
To view Progressive Email Concept’s complete executive team members history, request access »