Atlantic Southern Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Atlantic Southern Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company offers savings bank, current account, ATM and debit cards, travelers' checks, credit cards, direct deposit, automatic transfer, savings bonds, night depository, private and business banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
New Southern Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 4077 Forsyth Road
  • Macon, GA 31210
  • United States
+1 (478) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atlantic Southern Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atlantic Southern Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atlantic Southern Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atlantic Southern Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atlantic Southern Bank FAQs

  • When was Atlantic Southern Bank founded?

    Atlantic Southern Bank was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Atlantic Southern Bank headquartered?

    Atlantic Southern Bank is headquartered in Macon, GA.

  • What industry is Atlantic Southern Bank in?

    Atlantic Southern Bank’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Atlantic Southern Bank a private or public company?

    Atlantic Southern Bank is a Private company.

  • What is Atlantic Southern Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Atlantic Southern Bank is 000000.

  • Who are Atlantic Southern Bank’s investors?

    Atlantic Southern Financial Group has invested in Atlantic Southern Bank.

  • When was Atlantic Southern Bank acquired?

    Atlantic Southern Bank was acquired on 29-May-2011.

  • Who acquired Atlantic Southern Bank?

    Atlantic Southern Bank was acquired by CertusBank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »