Liberty Savings Bank, FSB (16 Ohio Branches) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1889

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Liberty Savings Bank, FSB (16 Ohio Branches) General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company offers savings deposit, loan grants, security, cash transfers, direct deposits, e-payments, routine checks and other banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Liberty Savings Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Corporate Office
  • 3435 Airborne Road
  • Suite B
  • Wilmington, OH 45177
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Liberty Savings Bank, FSB (16 Ohio Branches) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Liberty Savings Bank, FSB (16 Ohio Branches)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Liberty Savings Bank, FSB (16 Ohio Branches) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Liberty Savings Bank, FSB (16 Ohio Branches)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Liberty Savings Bank, FSB (16 Ohio Branches) FAQs

  • When was Liberty Savings Bank, FSB (16 Ohio Branches) founded?

    Liberty Savings Bank, FSB (16 Ohio Branches) was founded in 1889.

  • Where is Liberty Savings Bank, FSB (16 Ohio Branches) headquartered?

    Liberty Savings Bank, FSB (16 Ohio Branches) is headquartered in Wilmington, OH.

  • What industry is Liberty Savings Bank, FSB (16 Ohio Branches) in?

    Liberty Savings Bank, FSB (16 Ohio Branches)’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Liberty Savings Bank, FSB (16 Ohio Branches) a private or public company?

    Liberty Savings Bank, FSB (16 Ohio Branches) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Liberty Savings Bank, FSB (16 Ohio Branches)?

    The current valuation of Liberty Savings Bank, FSB (16 Ohio Branches) is 000.00.

  • What is Liberty Savings Bank, FSB (16 Ohio Branches)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Liberty Savings Bank, FSB (16 Ohio Branches) is 000000.

  • Who are Liberty Savings Bank, FSB (16 Ohio Branches)’s investors?

    Liberty Savings Bank has invested in Liberty Savings Bank, FSB (16 Ohio Branches).

  • When was Liberty Savings Bank, FSB (16 Ohio Branches) acquired?

    Liberty Savings Bank, FSB (16 Ohio Branches) was acquired on 24-Sep-2011.

  • Who acquired Liberty Savings Bank, FSB (16 Ohio Branches)?

    Liberty Savings Bank, FSB (16 Ohio Branches) was acquired by First Financial Bank (Ohio).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »