Techcare Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Techcare General Information

Description

Provider of information technology consultancy services. The company provides network support, server administration, outsourced technology support and web hosting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Graphtech Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 750 Estate Drive
  • Suite 104
  • Deerfield, IL 60015
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Techcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Techcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Techcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Techcare FAQs

  • When was Techcare founded?

    Techcare was founded in 1987.

  • Who is the founder of Techcare?

    Steve Feldman is the founder of Techcare.

  • Where is Techcare headquartered?

    Techcare is headquartered in Deerfield, IL.

  • What is the size of Techcare?

    Techcare has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Techcare in?

    Techcare’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Techcare a private or public company?

    Techcare is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Techcare?

    The current valuation of Techcare is 000.00.

  • What is Techcare’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Techcare is 00000.

  • When was Techcare acquired?

    Techcare was acquired on 19-May-2011.

  • Who acquired Techcare?

    Techcare was acquired by All Covered.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »