Energy Bank Sao Tome e Principe

Energy Bank Sao Tome e Principe Overview

Founded 2008
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Energy Bank Sao Tome e Principe General Information

Description

Provider of legal advisory services. The company's legal advisory services are provided to the commercial banks, enabling them to access a wide range of services for their operation under one roof and resolve their legal matters under one roof..

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oceanic Bank (STP)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Global Fleet
Primary Office
  • 46, Rua Dr. Palma Carlos
  • Agua Grande District
  • Sao Tome
  • Sao Tome and Principe
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Energy Bank Sao Tome e Principe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Energy Bank Sao Tome e Principe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Energy Bank Sao Tome e Principe Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Energy Bank Sao Tome e Principe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial