Rothes Corde Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Rothes Corde General Information

Description

A combined heat and power plant in Rothes, Scotland. The plant generates 8-megawatts of electricity which is fuelled by a combination of whiskey distillery by-product (draff) and wood chips. It also includes a pot ale processing plant and an effluent treatment facility which local distillers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MM&S (5474) Limited, Helius CoRDe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Arjun Infrastructure Partners
Primary Office
  • North Street
  • Rothes, Moray, Morayshire
  • Aberlour AB38 7BW
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rothes Corde Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rothes Corde‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rothes Corde Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Wood General Manager
To view Rothes Corde’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rothes Corde Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rothes Corde Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rothes Corde‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial