Acorn Event Structures Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Acorn Event Structures General Information

Description

Providers of event structure and staging services catering to event, arts, film, television and sporting sectors. The company engages in providing indoor and outdoor scaffold-based temporary structures and staging, supply and installation of temporary structures and ancillary support services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Acorn Event Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
LS-Live
Corporate Office
  • Moxon Way, Moor Lane Trading Estate
  • Sherburn-in-Elmet
  • Leeds LS25 6ES
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01977 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Acorn Event Structures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acorn Event Structures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Acorn Event Structures Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Nutter Co-Founder & Managing Director
Rebecca Nutter Co-Founder & Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Acorn Event Structures FAQs

  • When was Acorn Event Structures founded?

    Acorn Event Structures was founded in 1996.

  • Who is the founder of Acorn Event Structures?

    Andrew Nutter and Rebecca Nutter are the founders of Acorn Event Structures.

  • Where is Acorn Event Structures headquartered?

    Acorn Event Structures is headquartered in Leeds, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Acorn Event Structures in?

    Acorn Event Structures’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Acorn Event Structures a private or public company?

    Acorn Event Structures is a Private company.

  • What is Acorn Event Structures’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Acorn Event Structures is 000000.

  • When was Acorn Event Structures acquired?

    Acorn Event Structures was acquired on 17-May-2011.

  • Who acquired Acorn Event Structures?

    Acorn Event Structures was acquired by LS-Live.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »