ACTEGA Colorchemie Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

ACTEGA Colorchemie General Information

Description

Manufacturer of printing inks. The company manufactures inks used in various applications including in various applications such as corrugated board, wrapping paper and exercise books. It also offers inks for surface printing on films.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Color Chemie Druckfarben
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Chemicals and Gases
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Siegwerk Druckfarben
Primary Office
  • Abelstraße 43
  • 46483 Wesel
  • Germany
+49 0281 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ACTEGA Colorchemie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ACTEGA Colorchemie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ACTEGA Colorchemie Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wolfgang Josten Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

ACTEGA Colorchemie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ACTEGA Colorchemie Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ACTEGA Colorchemie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ACTEGA Colorchemie Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 22-Dec-2014 000000000000000000 Other Chemicals and Gases 000000 00000 00.0
To view ACTEGA Colorchemie’s complete acquisitions history, request access »