The Roof Truss Co. (Northern) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 19

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Roof Truss Co. (Northern) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of trussed rafters. The company is engaged in providing the production and installation of trussed rafters and floor joists for house builders.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TRW Timber Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Wood/Hard Products
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • 2 Rainhill Close
  • Stephenson Industrial Estate
  • Washington NE37 3HU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0191 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Roof Truss Co. (Northern) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Roof Truss Co. (Northern)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Roof Truss Co. (Northern) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Gray Managing Director
To view The Roof Truss Co. (Northern)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Roof Truss Co. (Northern) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Roof Truss Co. (Northern) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Roof Truss Co. (Northern)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Roof Truss Co. (Northern) FAQs

  • When was The Roof Truss Co. (Northern) founded?

    The Roof Truss Co. (Northern) was founded in 1991.

  • Where is The Roof Truss Co. (Northern) headquartered?

    The Roof Truss Co. (Northern) is headquartered in Washington, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of The Roof Truss Co. (Northern)?

    The Roof Truss Co. (Northern) has 19 total employees.

  • What industry is The Roof Truss Co. (Northern) in?

    The Roof Truss Co. (Northern)’s primary industry is Building Products.

  • Is The Roof Truss Co. (Northern) a private or public company?

    The Roof Truss Co. (Northern) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of The Roof Truss Co. (Northern)?

    The current valuation of The Roof Truss Co. (Northern) is 00.000.

  • What is The Roof Truss Co. (Northern)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for The Roof Truss Co. (Northern) is 000000.

  • Who are The Roof Truss Co. (Northern)’s investors?

    Northern Bear has invested in The Roof Truss Co. (Northern).

  • When was The Roof Truss Co. (Northern) acquired?

    The Roof Truss Co. (Northern) was acquired on 26-May-2011.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »