Global Flow Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1950

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Global Flow Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial valves and actuators for oil and gas, petrochemical, power, mining, biofuels, and several other industries. The company offers cast, forged carbon steel, chrome, and alloy multiturn valves for the benign and hostile environment.

Contact Information

Website
www.zy-tech.com
Formerly Known As
Zy-Tech Global Industries, Zidell Valve
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • 10600 Corportate Drive
  • Stafford, TX 77477
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Flow Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Flow Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Flow Technologies Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Maury Mills Vice President, International Sales & Marketing
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Global Flow Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Global Flow Technologies FAQs

  • When was Global Flow Technologies founded?

    Global Flow Technologies was founded in 1950.

  • Where is Global Flow Technologies headquartered?

    Global Flow Technologies is headquartered in Stafford, TX.

  • What is the size of Global Flow Technologies?

    Global Flow Technologies has 100 total employees.

  • What industry is Global Flow Technologies in?

    Global Flow Technologies’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Global Flow Technologies a private or public company?

    Global Flow Technologies is a Private company.

  • What is Global Flow Technologies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Global Flow Technologies is 000000.

  • When was Global Flow Technologies acquired?

    Global Flow Technologies was acquired on 03-Aug-2010.

  • Who acquired Global Flow Technologies?

    Global Flow Technologies was acquired by Forum Energy Technologies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »