Logistics Health Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,001

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Logistics Health General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare management services to government and commercial organizations. The company provides on-site military medical readiness, occupational health services, administrative support, international travel and monitoring of temperature-sensitive vaccines and biologics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
National Health Screening
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Acquirer
OptumHealth
Corporate Office
  • 328 Front Street South
  • La Crosse, WI 54601
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Logistics Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Logistics Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Logistics Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of healthcare management services to government and commercial organizations. The company provides on-site mili
Other Healthcare Services
La Crosse, WI
1,001 As of 2015
000000&0

000000

tur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna
00000000 0000000000
Lansing, MI
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Logistics Health Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Health Management Associates (Lansing) Private Equity-Backed Lansing, MI 000 00000 000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Logistics Health Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Donald Weber Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Brian Hafner Chief Operations Officer
David Tornberg MD Chief Medical Officer & Vice President
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Logistics Health Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Logistics Health Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Logistics Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Logistics Health Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Logistics Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »