Newport Paper North East Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Newport Paper North East General Information

Description

Provider of recycling services. The company provides recycling services, such as waste material collection, material sorting and recycling, supply recycling containers, security shredding, material baling and recycling audits and training. It recycles office waste, packaging waste, mixed papers, cardboard, plastics, cans and electrical equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
North East Recycling
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Newport Paper
Corporate Office
  • 1-2 Riversdale Court
  • Newburn Haugh Industrial Estate
  • Blaydon-on-Tyne NE15 8SG
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Newport Paper North East Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Newport Paper North East‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Newport Paper North East FAQs

  • When was Newport Paper North East founded?

    Newport Paper North East was founded in 1989.

  • Where is Newport Paper North East headquartered?

    Newport Paper North East is headquartered in Blaydon-on-Tyne, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Newport Paper North East in?

    Newport Paper North East’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Newport Paper North East a private or public company?

    Newport Paper North East is a Private company.

  • What is Newport Paper North East’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Newport Paper North East is 000000.

  • When was Newport Paper North East acquired?

    Newport Paper North East was acquired on 01-Apr-2011.

  • Who acquired Newport Paper North East?

    Newport Paper North East was acquired by Newport Paper.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »