BurLink Transport Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1919

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 62

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

BurLink Transport General Information

Description

Provider of commercial transportation services. The company owns and operates a fleet of trucks which it provides on rent and lease. It also provides goods transportation and freight forwarding services.

Contact Information

Website
www.burlink.se
Formerly Known As
Burmans Lastmaskiner & Åkeri, Bröderna Lindqvists Åkeri
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Corporate Office
  • Brädgårdsvägen 10
  • 941 38 Pitea
  • Sweden
+46 0911-910 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BurLink Transport Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BurLink Transport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BurLink Transport Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kjell Lindqvist Business Developer
To view BurLink Transport’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BurLink Transport Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BurLink Transport Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Burmans Lastmaskiner & Åkeri 23-May-2011 000000 00 Road
To view BurLink Transport’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

BurLink Transport FAQs

  • When was BurLink Transport founded?

    BurLink Transport was founded in 1919.

  • Where is BurLink Transport headquartered?

    BurLink Transport is headquartered in Pitea, Sweden.

  • What is the size of BurLink Transport?

    BurLink Transport has 62 total employees.

  • What industry is BurLink Transport in?

    BurLink Transport’s primary industry is Road.

  • Is BurLink Transport a private or public company?

    BurLink Transport is a Private company.

  • What is BurLink Transport’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for BurLink Transport is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »