Eurasia Logistics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 312

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Eurasia Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services. The company primarily offers container transportation, equipment transportation, air transportation, truck transportation, warehousing, customs clearance and finished vehicle transportation services.

Contact Information

Website
www.eurasia.hu
Formerly Known As
Eurasia Sped
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Corporate Office
  • Mátyás király utca 46.
  • Esztergom, 2500
  • Hungary
+36 (06 00) 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eurasia Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurasia Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eurasia Logistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eurasia Logistics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurasia Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eurasia Logistics FAQs

  • When was Eurasia Logistics founded?

    Eurasia Logistics was founded in 1992.

  • Where is Eurasia Logistics headquartered?

    Eurasia Logistics is headquartered in Esztergom, Hungary.

  • What is the size of Eurasia Logistics?

    Eurasia Logistics has 312 total employees.

  • What industry is Eurasia Logistics in?

    Eurasia Logistics’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is Eurasia Logistics a private or public company?

    Eurasia Logistics is a Private company.

  • What is Eurasia Logistics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Eurasia Logistics is 000000.

  • Who are Eurasia Logistics’s investors?

    Itochu Logistics has invested in Eurasia Logistics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »