Arkitema Dot Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1942

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Arkitema Dot General Information

Description

Provider of architectural services. The company is primarily engaged in providing architectural services, it specializes in the construction of hospitals and schools.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dot Arkitekter
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Arkitema Architects
Corporate Office
  • Rosenlundsgatan 29a
  • 545856 Stockholm
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arkitema Dot Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arkitema Dot‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arkitema Dot Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Urban Blomberg Chief Executive Officer
To view Arkitema Dot’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Arkitema Dot FAQs

  • When was Arkitema Dot founded?

    Arkitema Dot was founded in 1942.

  • Who is the CEO of Arkitema Dot?

    Urban Blomberg is the CEO of Arkitema Dot.

  • Where is Arkitema Dot headquartered?

    Arkitema Dot is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.

  • What industry is Arkitema Dot in?

    Arkitema Dot’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Arkitema Dot a private or public company?

    Arkitema Dot is a Private company.

  • What is Arkitema Dot’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Arkitema Dot is 000000.

  • When was Arkitema Dot acquired?

    Arkitema Dot was acquired on 17-May-2011.

  • Who acquired Arkitema Dot?

    Arkitema Dot was acquired by Arkitema Architects.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »