Octane Communication Studio Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Octane Communication Studio General Information

Description

Provider of public relation services. The company is engaged in providing media relation management, marketing communications, advertising and public relation services across the United Kingdom. It also offers an HR services platform which automates lengthy manual employment processes, such as communicating with prospective candidates, sharing notes from interviews, filtering the best candidates and arranging an interview that ensures all required documentation is present and correct, and managers complete all steps required by following a customizable approval workflow.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Seed Brand, Dangling Carrot
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Fourth Communications
Primary Office
  • Rowan House
  • Brotherswood Court
  • Bristol BS32 4QW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01454 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Octane Communication Studio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Octane Communication Studio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Octane Communication Studio Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tierney Fox Co-Founder & Managing Director
Nick Meads Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer &Executive Creative Director
To view Octane Communication Studio’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Octane Communication Studio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Octane Communication Studio Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000 25-May-2011 000000 00 000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 00000
Seed Brand 25-May-2011 Merger of Equals Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 00000
To view Octane Communication Studio’s complete acquisitions history, request access »