Mosaic Anesthesia and Perioperative Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1976

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mosaic Anesthesia and Perioperative Services General Information

Description

Provider of anesthesia services. The company is a anesthesia service provider in the areas of orthopedic, cardiac, and oncology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
New Bern Anesthesia Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 15007
  • New Bern, NC 28561
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mosaic Anesthesia and Perioperative Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mosaic Anesthesia and Perioperative Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mosaic Anesthesia and Perioperative Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mosaic Anesthesia and Perioperative Services FAQs

  • When was Mosaic Anesthesia and Perioperative Services founded?

    Mosaic Anesthesia and Perioperative Services was founded in 1976.

  • Where is Mosaic Anesthesia and Perioperative Services headquartered?

    Mosaic Anesthesia and Perioperative Services is headquartered in New Bern, NC.

  • What is the size of Mosaic Anesthesia and Perioperative Services?

    Mosaic Anesthesia and Perioperative Services has 15 total employees.

  • What industry is Mosaic Anesthesia and Perioperative Services in?

    Mosaic Anesthesia and Perioperative Services’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Services.

  • Is Mosaic Anesthesia and Perioperative Services a private or public company?

    Mosaic Anesthesia and Perioperative Services is a Private company.

  • What is Mosaic Anesthesia and Perioperative Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mosaic Anesthesia and Perioperative Services is 000000.

  • When was Mosaic Anesthesia and Perioperative Services acquired?

    Mosaic Anesthesia and Perioperative Services was acquired on 23-Mar-2015.

  • Who acquired Mosaic Anesthesia and Perioperative Services?

    Mosaic Anesthesia and Perioperative Services was acquired by Pediatrix Medical Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »