Calderys India Refractories

Calderys India Refractories Overview

Founded 1951
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2
Investments 2

Calderys India Refractories General Information

Description

Manufacturer and provider of refractory products and services. The company's spectrum of refractory services include consultation, planning, delivery scheduling, supervision, site management and complete project management services, enabling iron, steel, foundry, aluminium, cement and lime, oil refineries and other companies to efficiently deliver end-to-end refractory projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ACC Refractories, ACE Refractories, ACE Calderys
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
CALDERYS France
Primary Office
  • 6th Floor, Fidvi Tower
  • Mount Road, Opposite Saraf Chamber, Sadar
  • Nagpur, Maharashtra 440001
  • India
+91 0712 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Calderys India Refractories Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Calderys India Refractories‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Calderys India Refractories Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hakimuddin Ali Managing Director

1 Former Executive

Calderys India Refractories Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Calderys India Refractories‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Calderys India Refractories Acquisitions (2)

To view Calderys India Refractories‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 17-Jan-2020 000000000000000000 00.000 Distributors/Wholesale
Termorak 14-Feb-2014 Merger/Acquisition Industrial Supplies and Parts

Calderys India Refractories Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Lempäälä, Finland 0000