Wohnmobelwerke Schieder Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1964

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 210

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wohnmobelwerke Schieder General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of furniture products. The company manufactures cabinets, closets and other household furniture.

Contact Information

Website
cottamoebel.de
Formerly Known As
Cotta Mobelwerke
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Bahnhofstrasse 9
  • 32816 Schieder-Schwalenberg
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wohnmobelwerke Schieder Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wohnmobelwerke Schieder‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wohnmobelwerke Schieder Patents

Wohnmobelwerke Schieder Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-202008009901-U1 Murphy bed Inactive 24-Jul-2008 000000000 0

Wohnmobelwerke Schieder Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wohnmobelwerke Schieder FAQs

  • When was Wohnmobelwerke Schieder founded?

    Wohnmobelwerke Schieder was founded in 1964.

  • Where is Wohnmobelwerke Schieder headquartered?

    Wohnmobelwerke Schieder is headquartered in Schieder-Schwalenberg, Germany.

  • What is the size of Wohnmobelwerke Schieder?

    Wohnmobelwerke Schieder has 210 total employees.

  • What industry is Wohnmobelwerke Schieder in?

    Wohnmobelwerke Schieder’s primary industry is Home Furnishings.

  • Is Wohnmobelwerke Schieder a private or public company?

    Wohnmobelwerke Schieder is a Private company.

  • What is Wohnmobelwerke Schieder’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Wohnmobelwerke Schieder is 000000.

  • When was Wohnmobelwerke Schieder acquired?

    Wohnmobelwerke Schieder was acquired on 12-Aug-2011.

  • Who acquired Wohnmobelwerke Schieder?

    Wohnmobelwerke Schieder was acquired by Phoenix Contact.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »