Sitzmann Morris & Boyle Insurance Agency Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1965

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Sitzmann Morris & Boyle Insurance Agency General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services based in Walnut Creek, California. The company offers life insurance advisory services, insurance audits, executive benefits and underwriting advantage services, helping clients minimize risks and protect their wealth.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sitzmann Morris & Lavis Insurance Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 1850 Mount Diablo Boulevard
  • Suite 430
  • Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • United States
+1 (510) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sitzmann Morris & Boyle Insurance Agency Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sitzmann Morris & Boyle Insurance Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sitzmann Morris & Boyle Insurance Agency Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Donald Morris Jr. President & Partner
Matthew Sitzmann Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sitzmann Morris & Boyle Insurance Agency Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sitzmann Morris & Boyle Insurance Agency Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sitzmann Morris & Boyle Insurance Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sitzmann Morris & Boyle Insurance Agency Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
D. Bezona 03-Apr-2012 0000000000 Insurance Brokers
To view Sitzmann Morris & Boyle Insurance Agency’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »