WebHostpro Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

WebHostpro General Information

Description

Developer of website hosting platform designed to provide quality, reliable, trusted, transparent, and friendly web hosting. The company offers a website builder, web hosting, reseller hosting, VPS hosting, dedicated servers, and domain registration, enabling customers to focus on business and keep their website running fast.

Contact Information

Website
webhostpro.com
Formerly Known As
DWHS
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 530 West 6th Street
  • Suite 153
  • Los Angeles, CA 90014
  • United States
+1 (213) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WebHostpro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 20-Mar-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view WebHostpro’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

WebHostpro Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of website hosting platform designed to provide quality, reliable, trusted, transparent, and friendly web host
Systems and Information Management
Los Angeles, CA
000000 - 000

000000

rure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat null
00000000000000000000
Paris, France
0 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 00000

000000

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qu
00000000000000000000
Saint Julians, Malta
000 As of 0000
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

WebHostpro Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Faaaster Venture Capital-Backed Paris, France 0 00000 0000000000 00000
Cloudways Formerly VC-backed Saint Julians, Malta 000 000000&0
InMotion Hosting Accelerator/Incubator Backed Virginia Beach, VA 000 000000000000
HostMySite.com Formerly PE-Backed Newark, DE 000 0&0
SiteGround Corporation London, United Kingdom 000
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

WebHostpro Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
James Gardner Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Charles Yarbrough Chief Technology Officer, President & Manager
To view WebHostpro’s complete executive team members history, request access »

WebHostpro FAQs

  • When was WebHostpro founded?

    WebHostpro was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the founder of WebHostpro?

    James Gardner is the founder of WebHostpro.

  • Who is the CEO of WebHostpro?

    James Gardner is the CEO of WebHostpro.

  • Where is WebHostpro headquartered?

    WebHostpro is headquartered in Los Angeles, CA.

  • What industry is WebHostpro in?

    WebHostpro’s primary industry is Systems and Information Management.

  • Is WebHostpro a private or public company?

    WebHostpro is a Private company.

  • What is WebHostpro’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for WebHostpro is 000000.

  • Who are WebHostpro’s competitors?

    Faaaster, Cloudways, InMotion Hosting, HostMySite.com, and SiteGround are some of the 19 competitors of WebHostpro.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »