PearlBrite Concepts Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PearlBrite Concepts General Information

Description

Provider of teeth whitening products. The company provides teeth whitening kits, teeth whitening pens and other teeth whitening products in USA.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pearl White Professional Teeth Whitening
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Parent Company
Delta Entertainment Group
Primary Office
  • 7546 La Paz Boulevard # 101
  • Boca Raton, FL 33433
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PearlBrite Concepts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PearlBrite Concepts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PearlBrite Concepts Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathon Ende Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view PearlBrite Concepts’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PearlBrite Concepts Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial